Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc.
Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc (BIDC) is a leading commercial bank in Cambodia. BIDC is expanding its business operation and having seen growth in recent year. In respond to BIDC’s growth & expansion, BIDC is looking for dynamic & enthusiastic candidates to fill in the vacant positions as following:
I.       Recruitment Positions: From Officer to Deputy Director, Salary 300$ - 1,000$ (Total Income) as follow:
1. Customer Relation (Loan) Head Office / Branch (15 – 20 positions)
Main Job Tasks and Responsibilities
-     Identify and/or assess potential customers through collecting, analyzing and developing appropriate information necessary for loan assessment:
-     Recommend and provide report of loan request and loan status;
-     Promote bank products and services to existing and new customers;
-     Prepare loan report as required by supervisor and/or manager;
-     In addition Net salary received, BIDC offers reward for employees over business target
2. Customer Service Officer (05 - 07 positions)
Duties and Responsibilities
-    Finding, consulting and introducing BIDC’s products to customers.
-    Carry out and take care for customers using products and services of the Bank.
-     Perform other duties as assigned by the Manager.
3. Finance and Accounting Officer (05 - 07 positions)
-     Accounting income and expenses of bank in according with regulation;
-     Monthly business tax declaration, tax audit;
-   Manage, control and ensure that Bank accounting activities and procedures conform to generally accepted accounting principles;
-     Prepare daily/weekly reports to NBC;
-     Audit daily journals;
4. Planning Officer (03 – 05 positions)
-     Planning and balancing the bank's capital
-Contact with Micro finance and set up all announcement related of work requirement.
-Perform other duties as assigned by the Manager
-     Graduated Bachelor Degree in Banking and Finance or any related field;
-    Priority for applicant who have work experience with the applied position;
-    Good command of English in speaking, writing & listening, and priority for applicant who is good at Vietnam language in speaking, writing & listening;
-     Have good interpersonal, communication, negotiation & presentation skill;
-     Salary under agreement.
Interested candidates are required to submit their applications attached with necessary documents/legal certificates by sending to e-mail address: nalin.p@bidc.com.kh/ mary.c@bidc.com.kh  or directly walk into the Human Resources Department at the 7th floor of Head Office Building.
#370, Preah Monivong Blvd., Sangkat Boeng Keng Kang I, Khan Chamkamorn, Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia. Contact Mrs. Prak Nalin through Tel: 087 96 79 79