Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc.
Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc (BIDC) is a leading commercial bank in Cambodia. BIDC is expanding its business operation and having seen growth in recent year. In respond to BIDC’s growth & expansion, BIDC is looking for dynamic & enthusiastic candidates to fill in the vacant positions as following:
1. Customer Relations Officer (Loan Officer : 15-20 persons)
Duties and Responsibilities
-       Directly find customers who need loans in accordance with the policies and products of BIDC in each period;
-       Have analytical skills and customer assessment
-       Directly find potential customers who have need of term deposits/ non-term deposits in accordance with the policies, deposit products of BIDC in each period;
-       Implementing customer policy: Marketing, identifying customer’s need, advising customers for using loan products, bank services and ensuring effective customer services with professionalism.
2.  Marketing Officer (05-07 persons)
-       Responsible for design(hiring design) printing of BIDC advertising publications
-       Carry out Communications, Broadcasting of BDC’s image in Cambodia market including programs , events with present of BIDC